Hï Ibiza’s official Opening Party on Saturday 26th May marked the start of season 2 for the Ibiza superclub, with thousands of party revellers eager to witness Black Coffee’s return to the Hï Ibiza Theatre and discover what’s in store for the season ahead.

Black Coffee’s debut Ibiza residency at Hï Ibiza was one of the most talked about parties on the island in 2017 so anticipation was high for the first date of the South African house hero’s 20-week residency this summer. Joined by guests including &ME, Audiofly, Blond:ish, Guy Mantzur, Mandar, Salome, Serge Devant and Themba, with Ibiza favourites Housekeeping hosting the Club room, and Melon Bomb taking on the Wild Corner all night long, Black Coffee and friends soon proved that there’s only one place to be on Saturday nights in Ibiza.

With a killer soundtrack and extended opening hours, keeping the crowd dancing well past sunrise, highlights from the night included two special unannounced back-to-back sessions, with Blond:ish playing b2b with Salomé and Black Coffee stepping up for a B2B with both &ME and Blond:ish. Take a look at some of the highlights here.

So what’s coming up for the rest of the summer?! Below you can have a look at the 2018 summer lineups!

MONDAY
CATHY GUETTA PRESENTS GANGSTAR
EVERY MONDAY FROM 4 JUNE – 24 SEPTEMBER

LINE-UP TO BE ANNOUNCED SOON

TUESDAY
ERIC PRYDZ / CLUB SOLARDO
EVERY TUESDAY FROM 10 JULY – 25 SEPTEMBER

THEATRE

ERIC PRYDZ | CRISTOPH | CAMELPHAT

CLUB

SOLARDO | ANËK | ANOTR | CAMELPHAT | CHELINA MANUHUTU | C.O.Z | DAVINA MOSS | DENNIS CRUZ | DENSE & PIKA | ELI BROWN | HUXLEY | KEVIN KNAPP | LAUREN LANE | MARK JENKYNS | MASON MAYNARD | MAX CHAPMAN | MONKI | PIRATE COPY | PIRUPA | SECONDCITY | SM ONE | VOLKODER | WADE | +MORE TBA

WEDNESDAY
ARMIN VAN BUUREN / SUNNERY JAMES & RYAN MARCIANO
EVERY WEDNESDAY, FROM 20TH JUNE TO 19TH SEPTEMBER

THEATRE

ARMIN VAN BUUREN
ABOVE & BEYOND / ALY & FILA / ANDREW RAYEL / BEN NICKY / COSMIC GATE / DAVID GRAVELL / DR ALEX PATERSON (THE ORB) – DJ SET / ESTIVA / GRUM / ILAN BLUESTONE / KHOMHA / MARKUS SCHULZ / MARLO / PURPLE HAZE / RODG / RUBEN DE RONDE / SEVEN LIONS / SPENCER BROWN / SUPER8 & TAB / VINI VICI

CLUB

SUNNERY JAMES & RYAN MARCIANO
DIRTY SOUTH / FEDDE LE GRAND / KUNGS
LOST FREQUENCIES / MARK KNIGHT / ROGER SANCHEZ / SAM FELDT
SANDER VAN DOORN
BJONES / BRIAN CROSS / BRUNO MARTINI / CHUS+CEBALLOS / DOUBLE PLEASURE
EDX / ILLYUS & BARRIESTOS / KRISTEN KNIGHT / NOVAK
THOMAS NEWSON / TOM STAAR

THURSDAY
AFTERLIFE
EVERY THURSDAY FROM 28TH JUNE – 4TH OCTOBER

ADRIATIQUE / AETHER / AGENTS OF TIME (LIVE + DJ) / ALEX.DO / ALVA NOTO (LIVE) / AMANDRA (LIVE) / ÂME (LIVE + DJ) / ANSWER CODE REQUEST (LIVE) / ANTIGONE / ANTONIO RUSCITO (LIVE) / ATEQ (LIVE) / AURORA HALAL / BAMBOUNOU / BARNT / BEN KLOCK / BEN UFO / BJARKI (LIVE) / BODDIKA / CARL CRAIG / CHRIS LIEBING / DENIS HORVAT / DIXON / DR. RUBINSTEIN / ETAPP KYLE / FIDELES / FJAAK (LIVE) / GERD JANSON /  HELENA HAUFF / HUNTER/GAME / HVL / JAMIE JONES / JON HESTER / JON HOPKINS (DJ) / KEVIN DE VRIES / KIASMOS (DJ) / KINK (LIVE) / KOBOSIL / KONSTANTIN SIBOLD / LOCKED GROOVE / MACEO PLEX / MANO LE TOUGH / MARCEL DETTMANN / MATHAME / MATHEW JONSON (LIVE) / MIND AGAINST / MODESELEKTOR (DJ) / MONOLOC (LIVE) / NINA KRAVIZ / OVEND (LIVE) / PATRICE BÄUMEL / QUAYOLA / RECONDITE (LIVE) / ROBERT HOOD / RØDHÅD / ROLAND APPEL / ROMAN FLÜGEL / RYAN ELLIOTT / RYAN JAMES FORD / SCHWARZMANN (LIVE) / SCUBA / SEBASTIAN MULLAERT (LIVE) / SOLOMUN / SOMNE / STEPHAN BODZIN (LIVE) / TALE OF US / THUGFUCKER / TIJANA T / TONE DEPTH / TRIKK / VAAL / VRIL (LIVE) / WOO YORK (LIVE)

FRIDAY
GLITTERBOX
EVERY FRIDAY, FROM 1ST JUNE TO 28TH SEPTEMBER

BASEMENT JAXX (DJ SET) / DIMITRI FROM PARIS
ROGER SANCHEZ / MASTERS AT WORK
TODD TERRY / ARMAND VAN HELDEN
GROOVE ARMADA (DJ SET) / KENNY DOPE / DJ HARVEY
JOEY NEGRO / CASSIUS / HORSE MEAT DISCO
NIGHTMARES ON WAX / DERRICK CARTER / GREG WILSON

JELLYBEAN BENITEZ / CRAZY P (DJ SET) / DJ SNEAK / PURPLE DISCO MACHINE
AEROPLANE / KARIZMA / HONEY DIJON / LATE NITE TUFF GUY / DJ SPEN
MOUSSE T. / THE SHAPESHIFTERS / DR PACKER / THE 2 BEARS / ELI ESCOBAR
JOHN MORALES / RALPHI ROSARIO / SIMON DUNMORE / LUKE SOLOMON
MELVO BAPTISTE / HELLER & FARLEY / HIFI SEAN / KIDDY SMILE / DJ PIPPI
HEIDI LAWDEN / ARTHUR BAKER / ALEX FROM TOKYO / DJ ANTZ / MR DORIS
MO’FUNK / SHOVELL LIVE ON PERCUSSION

SATURDAY
BLACK COFFEE
EVERY SATURDAY, FROM 26 MAY – 6 OCTOBER

BLACK COFFEE | &ME | ÂME LIVE | AUDIOFLY | ANDHIM | ANDREA OLIVA | ANGELO | APOLLONIA | BEDOUIN | BENJI B  B2B VIRGIL ABLOH | BIRDS OF MIND | BLACK MOTION | BLOND:ISH | CANJEE | CULOE DE SONG | DA CAPO | DAMIAN LAZARUS | DJEBALI | ELI & FUR | EMANUEL SATIE | ENOO NAPA | FLOYD LAVINE | GUY GERBER | GUY MANTZUR | HECTOR | HENRIK SCHWARZ | HONEY DIJON | HOUSEKEEPING | HYENAH | II FACES |  JAMIE JONES | JIMI JULES | KAZ JAMES | LAULOU | LAUREN LANE | LAZARE HOCHE | LEE BURRIDGE | LOCO DICE | LUCIANO | MANDAR | MATTHIAS MEYER | NASTIA | NIC FANCIULLI | NICO STOJAN | RAMPUE | RED AXES | SALOMÉ | SECONDCITY | SERGE DEVANT | THE BLACK MADONNA | THE MEKANISM | THEMBA | TRAUMER

SUNDAY
CREAM
EVERY SUNDAY, FROM 24TH JUNE – 23RD SEPTEMBER

THEATRE

AFROJACK – DIMITRI VEGAS & LIKE MIKE
DIPLO – HARDWELL- STEVE ANGELLO
DON DIABLO – KUNGS – MK – NERVO
OLIVER HELDENS – ROBIN SCHULZ – WOLFPACK
+MORE TO BE ANNOUNCED

CLUB

JONAS BLUE PRESENTS ELECTRONIC NATURE
CARLY FOXX – CID – DEEPEND – EDEN PRINCE – JACK WINS
JEROME PRICE – M22 – MARVIN HUMES

CREAM RESIDENTS
ANTHONY PROBYN, GARETH WYN, ANDY MAC AND SEAN HUGHES

Follow us on socials